Town Personnel

Moderator Maurice Chaloux/Town 2017
  Maurice Chaloux/School 2017
Treasurer Joanne Jurentkuff  
Town Clerk &  Asst. Treasurer Jessy Pelow  2020
Assistant Town Clerk & Assistant TreasurerSteven Eddy  
Asst. Town Treasurer (WVFD) Jeffrey Gingue Kevin Fontecha  
Selectboard Gary Allard 2018
  Brent Beck 2019
  Fred Saar 2020
School Board Mary Em Saar 2017
  Justin Noble 2017
  Heather Gonyaw 2018
  Patrick Cahoon 2018
  Kim Willey 2019
Listers Marcia Martel 2018
  Howard Remick 2019
  Michael Keach 2020
Road Commissioner Selectboard  
Road Foreman Lisle Houghton  
Road Workers Wade Baillargeon James Hayes
Ian MacDonald
 
First Constable David Coburn 2018
Second Constable Anthony Gallotto 2018
Delinquent Tax Collector Gilbert Trenholme 2018
Town Grand Juror Beth Kanell 2018
Town Agent to Convey Real Estate Rosemary Gingue 2018
Town Agent to Prosecute & Defend Gerard Jones 2018
Auditors Mary Jo Lote 2018
  Dorothy Borsodi 2019
  Sandra Lyon 2020
Librarian Jennifer D'Agostino  
Library Trustees Mathew Lewis 2017
  Colleen Kozlowski 2017
  Nicole Begin 2018
  Virginia Allen 2018
  Mary Jo O'Neil 2018
  Nancy Cyr 2019
  Hannah Fenoff 2019
Town Representative Marcia Martel 2017
Justice of the Peace Kevin Gillander 2017
  William Piper 2017
  David Morrison 2017
  Bernard Willey II 2017
  Charles Lawrence 2017
  Nicholas D'Agostino 2017
  Robin MigDelany 2017
Zoning Administrator
E-911 Coordinator
Christopher Brimmer
William Willis
2017
Development Review Board Andrea Dineen 2017
  Kevin Gillander 2018
  Mike Barrett 2018
  Bernard Brochu 2019
  John Gillott 2019
  Dorothy Borsodi 2020
Secretary DRB & Planning Board Steven Eddy  
Planning Board William Dimick 2019
  Howard Remick 2019
  Thomas Robinson 2017
  Mike Barrett 2017
  John Gillott 2018
  Dave Senio 2018
Board of Civil Authority Robin MigDelany 2017
  Nicholas D'Agostino 2017
  Charles Lawrence 2017
  William Piper 2017
  David Morrison 2017
  Bernard Willey II 2017
  Kevin Gillander 2017
  Frederick Saar 2017
  Joanne Jurentkuff 2017
  Gary Allard 2018
  Brent Beck 2019
Cemetery Sexton
Dog Catcher/ Poundkeeper Tree Warden
Paul Weaver
Cindy Cady Jon Smith
2017
Health Officer Andrea Dineen 2017
Fire Chief Kevin Fontecha 2017
Fire Warden Matt Lewis  
Asst. Fire Warden Anthony Cantoni  
Emergency Management Coordinator Bill Vinton 2017
Energy Coordinator James Eldridge 2017
Asst Emergency Management Coordinator James Eldridge 2017
Green Up Chairman Laura Remick 2017
  Howard Remick 2017
Calex Representative Robbie Hallett 2017
NVDA Representative Fred Saar 2017
NVDA Alternate Brent Beck 2017
Joint River Commission Dennis Goodwin 2017
NEKWMD Supervisor Heather Burt 2017
NEKWMD Alternate Fred Saar 2017
NEKWMD 2nd Alternate David Morrison 2017
Town Service Officer Joanne Jurentkuff 2017
Registrar Joanne Jurentkuff 2017
Deputy Registrars Jessy Pelow 2017
  Stephen Robertson 2017
  Rodney Sayles 2017
  Todd Pearsons 2017
  Barbara Dwyer 2017
NOTICE
Waterford Fire Permits
Call one of the following to obtain a burning permit in Waterford.
Tony Cantoni 1-508-331-2254   Matt Lewis 802-473-0393